Little Engineers Nursery

Little Engineers Nursery

Our Staff

Our staff are a dedicated team of qualified practitioners with a wealth of experience and expertise in the education sector. 

Leadership Team

Our Leadership team regularly review the nursery provision to ensure that we maintain the highest standard of learning and welfare.

 

 

 

 

Simon Knowles       

Executive Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Governor

B.E'd (Hons) Primary

National Professional Qualification for Headteachers NPQH

 

 

Cheyenne Alexander-Japal

Nursery Manager

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Paediatric First Aider

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

 

Alice Parker                            SENCO & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

PGCE Early Years

MA Special Educational Needs

 

Elliott Bergin                        Business Manager

National School Business Manager SBM

 

 

Nursery Team

All nursery staff hold relevant Early Years qualifications. Additionally, all staff have Paediatric First Aid training and up to date Safeguarding Training.

 

 

Cheyenne Alexander-Japal

Nursery Manager

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Paediatric First Aider

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

 

 




Rahme Kalaycilar              Deputy Manager

 

Planning and Observation Lead 

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Little Engineers Room

CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Childcare & Education

Saffron Wilson

Third in Charge

 

Behaviour Management Lead 

 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Little Engineers Room

Level 3 Diploma in Children & Young Peoples Workforce Early Learning and Childcare

 

 

Jemerley Mitchell                Mini Engineers Room 

Leader

 

Outdoor Lead

 

Paediatric First Aider & First Aid at Work

 

Mini Engineers Room 

 

Level 3 Advanced Apprenticeship in Early Learning & Childcare 

 

 

 

  

Sarah Vincent                 

Early Years Practitioner

 

Literacy Lead 

 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Little Engineers Room

Level 4 Certificate of Higher Education in Education Studies 

 

Jessica Akude                

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Little Engineers Room

Level 3 NVQ in Children's Care, Learning and Development

Kinnari Parmar  

Early Years Apprentice 

 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Mini Engineers Room

 

Afsana Latif 

Early Years Apprentice 

 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Little Engineers Room

 

Admin Staff

 

 

 

Anesha West               

Administrator and Communications Officer

 

Paediatric First Aider